in the name of the whole

Arabic translation: تحت مسمى الكل

English term or phrase:in the name of the whole
Arabic translation:تحت مسمى الكل
Entered by: mohamed aglan

11:34 Apr 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in the name of the whole
this is a clause of a rent agreement: "it shall be lawful for the Landlord at any time thereafter to re-enter upon the Premises or any part thereof in the name of the whole"Turn social sharing on.
Like 17
mohamed aglan
Egypt
تحت مسمى الكل
Explanation:
يرد هذا المعنى ضمن سياق بند الاستحواذ على أو المصادرة العين / العقار
مثال من موقع lexology
"Forfeiture by physical re-entry is usually done by changing the locks on the premises in question. Most forfeiture clauses allow the landlord to re-enter part of the property in the name of the whole. In consequence, securing part of the premises is often sufficient to effect the forfeiture"
ما يسري على جزء من العقار يسري على العقار بأكمله

Selected response from:

Walaa Abdelmoaty
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4باسم البقية / الجميع
Loai Hamouda
3 +1تحت مسمى الكل
Walaa Abdelmoaty
4باسمه كاملا/ بالاسم بالكامل
einass


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
باسمه كاملا/ بالاسم بالكامل


Explanation:
باسمه كاملا/ بالاسم بالكامل

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 263

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحت مسمى الكل


Explanation:
يرد هذا المعنى ضمن سياق بند الاستحواذ على أو المصادرة العين / العقار
مثال من موقع lexology
"Forfeiture by physical re-entry is usually done by changing the locks on the premises in question. Most forfeiture clauses allow the landlord to re-enter part of the property in the name of the whole. In consequence, securing part of the premises is often sufficient to effect the forfeiture"
ما يسري على جزء من العقار يسري على العقار بأكمله




    Reference: http://https://www.lexology.com/library/detail.aspx?g=3ba823...
    Reference: http://https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Seizur...
Walaa Abdelmoaty
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
7 hrs

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
باسم البقية / الجميع


Explanation:
https://www.macmillandictionary.com/thesaurus-category/briti...

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8