pledge or lien

Arabic translation: رهن أو حجز

08:55 Aug 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / الإدارة
English term or phrase: pledge or lien
He shall have no pledge or lien on any items which are property of (name).
Islam Taha
Egypt
Arabic translation:رهن أو حجز
Explanation:

He shall have no pledge or lien on any items which are property of (name).
ولا يحق له رهن أية أشياء مملوكة لشركة (....) أو الحجز عليه
أو
ولا يجوز له توقيع الرهن أو الحجز على أية مواد مملوكة لشركة



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2018-08-09 06:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

** أو الحجز عليها

Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5رهن حيازي أو رهن عقاري
Erfan Elzanaty
4رهن أو حجز
Moodi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رهن حيازي أو رهن عقاري


Explanation:
ولا يجوز لنا عمل أي رهن حيازي أو عقاري على أيٍ من ممتلكات (---).

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رهن أو حجز


Explanation:

He shall have no pledge or lien on any items which are property of (name).
ولا يحق له رهن أية أشياء مملوكة لشركة (....) أو الحجز عليه
أو
ولا يجوز له توقيع الرهن أو الحجز على أية مواد مملوكة لشركة



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2018-08-09 06:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

** أو الحجز عليها



Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 130




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search