KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

front and back of identity document

Arabic translation: الجهة الأمامية والخلفية لوثيقة الهوية/ لبطاقة التعريف الشخصية/ وجه وقفا البطاقة الشخصية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front and back of identity document
Arabic translation:الجهة الأمامية والخلفية لوثيقة الهوية/ لبطاقة التعريف الشخصية/ وجه وقفا البطاقة الشخصية
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

10:46 Oct 22, 2006
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / patent
English term or phrase: front and back of identity document
Any suggestion please!
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
الجهة الأمامية والخلفية لوثيقة الهوية/ لبطاقة التعريف الشخصية/ وجه وقفا البطاقة الشخصية
Explanation:
هذه هي الأسماء المستعملة عادة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-10-22 15:59:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

بالنسبة لكلمة قفا وجدتها في القاموس، مما يفترض أن تكون عربية فصيحة، فمارأيكم
Selected response from:

Fayez Roumieh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الجهة الأمامية والخلفية لوثيقة الهوية/ لبطاقة التعريف الشخصية/ وجه وقفا البطاقة الشخصية
Fayez Roumieh
5 +1وجه و ظهر الشيء و ليس قفاه
Mustafa Fadhel
5الوجه الأمامي والخلفي لوثيقة الهويّة
moutarjim05


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وجه و ظهر الشيء و ليس قفاه


Explanation:
هل تشاركوني ام .....

بل نحن العرب نقول وجه و ظهر الستند الرسمي.

Mustafa Fadhel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin
1 day19 hrs
  -> لله ذرك يا نسرين شكراً

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الجهة الأمامية والخلفية لوثيقة الهوية/ لبطاقة التعريف الشخصية/ وجه وقفا البطاقة الشخصية


Explanation:
هذه هي الأسماء المستعملة عادة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-10-22 15:59:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

بالنسبة لكلمة قفا وجدتها في القاموس، مما يفترض أن تكون عربية فصيحة، فمارأيكم

Fayez Roumieh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا لك


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal: Please note that multiple entries are against Kudoz rules.
2 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
18 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الوجه الأمامي والخلفي لوثيقة الهويّة


Explanation:
وعادة فيما يخص بطاقة التعريف الوطنية

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic