KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

for such consideration

Arabic translation: لهذا الاعتبار / لهذه الاعتبارات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for such consideration
Arabic translation:لهذا الاعتبار / لهذه الاعتبارات
Entered by: AhmedAMS

13:50 Feb 18, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Company law
English term or phrase: for such consideration
I need pls an equivalent for: "for such consideration" in:

"upon such terms and conditions and for such consideration as such attorney-in-fact shall deem necessary or advantageous for the Company."
Youmna Yammine
لهذا الاعتبار / لهذه الاعتبارات
Explanation:
The provided translation is based on the assumption that there is a comma after (as such).
So, the text will be: "upon such terms and conditions and for such consideration as such, attorney-in-fact shall deem necessary or advantageous for the Company."
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank You. I guess this is what I am lookin for :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ومقابل/نظير هذا العوض أو المبلغ حسب السياق
Waleed Mohamed
4لهذا الاعتبار / لهذه الاعتباراتAhmedAMS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ومقابل/نظير هذا العوض أو المبلغ حسب السياق


Explanation:
ومقابل/نظير هذا العوض أو المبلغ حسب السياق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-02-18 14:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من الأفضل أيضا أن نحذف كلمة هذا أو استبدالها بكلمة ذلك نظرا لوجود كلمة
such


Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amal Ibrahim
11 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لهذا الاعتبار / لهذه الاعتبارات


Explanation:
The provided translation is based on the assumption that there is a comma after (as such).
So, the text will be: "upon such terms and conditions and for such consideration as such, attorney-in-fact shall deem necessary or advantageous for the Company."


AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank You. I guess this is what I am lookin for :)