KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

dependent

Arabic translation: المعال/المعالون


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dependent
Arabic translation:المعال/المعالون
Entered by: Khaled Al-Shehari

14:46 Oct 23, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: dependent
A person may not appeal under section ...
b) entering as the dependent of a person in circumstances prescribed by regulations
Khaled Al-Shehari
Oman
المعال/المعالون
Explanation:
Eligible dependents:
المعالون المستحقون
Selected response from:

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9المعال/المعالون
ALI DJEBLI
4معتمد على شخص..ـ أو يتولى أمره شخص..ـ
hanysalah


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
المعال/المعالون


Explanation:
Eligible dependents:
المعالون المستحقون

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
16 mins

agree  Yaser Suleiman: معول
46 mins

agree  Samya Salem
2 hrs

agree  zkt
2 hrs

agree  Amira Abdallah
3 hrs

agree  Assem Mazloum:
5 hrs

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
6 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh: عيّل ج:عيال
18 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
2 days18 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معتمد على شخص..ـ أو يتولى أمره شخص..ـ


Explanation:
المعتمد عليه هو ولي الأمر

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72