KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

post-table posts

Arabic translation: وظائف الجدول الحكومية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post-table posts
Arabic translation: وظائف الجدول الحكومية
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

11:57 Nov 9, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: post-table posts
Concerning post-table posts, women make up 44 per cent of the general service level staff, on the professional level the overall representation is 25 per cent and has in fact decreased over the last years.
Khaled Al-Shehari
Oman
وظائف الجدول الحكومية
Explanation:
تسمي في بعض الدول العربية وخاصة السعودية
وظائف جدول المرتبة الحكومية
المرتبة ألأولي
الثانية هكذا
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Not so much convinced, but thanks for the effort
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وظائف الجدول الحكوميةSayed Moustafa talawy
4وظائف الجدول المعتمد
Mohsin Alabdali
4الوظائف المدرجة بجدول التعيين في الوظائف الحكومية
hanysalah
4الوظائف التي يـُمكن إعلانها (الإعلان عنها)ـAhmedAMS


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الوظائف التي يـُمكن إعلانها (الإعلان عنها)ـ


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وظائف الجدول الحكومية


Explanation:
تسمي في بعض الدول العربية وخاصة السعودية
وظائف جدول المرتبة الحكومية
المرتبة ألأولي
الثانية هكذا

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Not so much convinced, but thanks for the effort

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الوظائف المدرجة بجدول التعيين في الوظائف الحكومية


Explanation:
جدول يوضع طبقا لاحتياجات الحكومة من الموظفين

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وظائف الجدول المعتمد


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104