KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

basic level

Arabic translation: المستوى الاساسي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basic level
Arabic translation:المستوى الاساسي
Entered by: Aljobury

18:38 Jan 19, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: basic level
How do I translate it here "a basic level drug investigator"
Aljobury
Egypt
المستوى الاساسي
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

kifahl
Australia
Grading comment
With all due appreciation to all answers provided.. but this one was the most helpful within the context of the translation. Many thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المرحلة الأولى
amky
4مرحلة أساسيةMuslih Husein
4مستوى أولي
Mohsin Alabdali
4المستوى الاساسي
kifahl
4تحري مبتدئ
hanysalah


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المرحلة الأولى


Explanation:
اي انه في المرحلة الأولى من البحث والتحقيق

Example sentence(s):
  • ‏المرحلة الاولى من مراحل التحقيق‏حيث الباحث فيها بحاجة الى بذل مزيدمن الوقت والجهد

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%B...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحري مبتدئ


Explanation:
المستوى الأساسي

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المستوى الاساسي


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
With all due appreciation to all answers provided.. but this one was the most helpful within the context of the translation. Many thanks to all

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مستوى أولي


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-01-20 06:18:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'd translate the phrase "a basic level drug investigator" af follows:

محقق مستوى أولي في قضيا المخدرات

I hope the translation of the given context fits in with the larger context you are working on.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: I know dear Mohsen that it is مستوى أولي أو أساسي... but how do I fit it with the other part of the sentense... محقق (في قضايا) المخدرات من المستوى الأساسي؟ I have doubts!! Any advice?


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مرحلة أساسية


Explanation:
محقق في شئون المخدرات في المرحلة ألاساسية من التحقيق

Muslih Husein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic