KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

weighted caseload

Arabic translation: حمل القضيه المرجح


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weighted caseload
Arabic translation:حمل القضيه المرجح
Entered by: elhagemaya

13:15 Apr 5, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: weighted caseload
To structure an empirical model using a weighted caseload methodology that will help to Assess the level of judicial resources needed to process the cases filed in a court
elhagemaya
Canada
حمل القضيه المرجح
Explanation:
الكسره تحت الحاء الأولي
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
thnks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5معيار/مقياس لحجم القضايا
Nadia Ayoub
5حمل القضيه المرجحzax
4الوزن النسبي لحمل القضايا (المكلف بها القاضي) ف
Mohsin Alabdali
3ترجيـح ( موازنــة) عدد الحالات المراقبة في فترة معينة من الوقت
esperantiste
3عدد القضايا المتأخرة ذات الأهمية أو الثقل
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عدد القضايا المتأخرة ذات الأهمية أو الثقل


Explanation:
عدد القضايا المتأخرة ذات الأهمية أو الثقل
caseload
n. contents of a case; number of cases handled during a specific period (in a court, clinic, etc.)

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ترجيـح ( موازنــة) عدد الحالات المراقبة في فترة معينة من الوقت


Explanation:
ترجيـح ( موازنــة) عدد الحالات المراقبة في فترة معينة من الوقت

ملاحظــــــة : case load تكتب من كلمتين

esperantiste
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حمل القضيه المرجح


Explanation:
الكسره تحت الحاء الأولي

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
thnks a lot

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الوزن النسبي لحمل القضايا (المكلف بها القاضي) ف


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

1 day35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معيار/مقياس لحجم القضايا


Explanation:
The sentence comes from the link below.

Example sentence(s):
  • the purpose of a judicial needs assessment (or weighted caseload study) is to develop an objective and statistically reliable method for determining the need for additional courts.

    Reference: http://www.courts.state.tx.us/oca/jnas/jnas-home.asp
    Reference: http://www.ncjrs.gov/html/ojjdp/jiabg_blltn_99_11/curr.html
Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376