KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

further extend

Arabic translation: مد الفترة وإعادة مدها

16:32 Aug 24, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / British Law
English term or phrase: further extend
(4) An inspector may extend, or further extend, the compliance period specified in an improvement notice.
yahia2008
Arabic translation:مد الفترة وإعادة مدها
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مد الفترة وإعادة مدها
Nadia Ayoub
5يمدد اكثر
muhannad
5يحق للمفتش مد وكدا اعادة مد فترة التنفيد
laila elbadry
4يمدد لفترة أخرى
Mohsin Alabdali
4يزيد التمديد
Abdulrahman Bustani


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يزيد التمديد


Explanation:
يجوز للمفتش أن يمدد المهلة أو يزيد تمديدها

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مد الفترة وإعادة مدها


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
43 mins
  -> Much appreciated Fathy :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يمدد لفترة أخرى


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يحق للمفتش مد وكدا اعادة مد فترة التنفيد


Explanation:
he had the right to extend and even re extend the alloted period of the execution of any action
note i don't have حرف الزال و استخدم الدال بدلا منها

laila elbadry
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يمدد اكثر


Explanation:
من الممكن للمفتش ان يمدد مهلة الاذعان المحددة مرة او اكثر في انذار التحسين

muhannad