KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

to the Crown Court

Arabic translation: (يستأنف أمام) محكمة التاج


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the Crown Court
Arabic translation:(يستأنف أمام) محكمة التاج
Entered by: yahia2008

11:11 Sep 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / British Law
English term or phrase: to the Crown Court
(4) Where a court makes an order under subsection (1) in relation to an animal which is owned by a person other than the offender, that person may—
(a) in the case of an order made by a magistrates’ court, appeal against the order to the Crown Court;
yahia2008
(يستأنف أمام) محكمة التاج
Explanation:
(يستأنف أمام) محكمة التاج
Selected response from:

Hamdi Mansour
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4محكمة الجنايات/محكمة التاج
Nadia Ayoub
5(يستأنف أمام) محكمة التاج
Hamdi Mansour


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to the crown court
محكمة الجنايات/محكمة التاج


Explanation:
http://www.wikiwords.org/dictionary/Crown_Court/146/288

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin: :-) عيني عليكي باردة يا نادية.. إي ده، مكتسحة كودوز! كل سنة وانت طيبة
5 mins
  -> Thank you Nesrin, the truth is I've become Kudozholic! Ramadan Karim :)

agree  Fathy Shehatto
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Fathy :)

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: Thanks for your reference, Nadia
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Nabil :)

agree  TechnoSpecialty: How are you doing Nadia, كل عام وحضرتك والأولاد و الأحفاد بخير
1 day20 hrs
  -> شكرا يا أستاذ محمود، كلنا بخير ونتمنى أن تكونوا كذلك ، رمضان كريم

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to the crown court
(يستأنف أمام) محكمة التاج


Explanation:
(يستأنف أمام) محكمة التاج

Hamdi Mansour
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks