KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

have often resulted from flagrant violations

Arabic translation: انتهاكات فاضحة/سافرة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flagrant violations
Arabic translation:انتهاكات فاضحة/سافرة
Entered by: Abdallah Ali

20:01 Nov 7, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Decisions
English term or phrase: have often resulted from flagrant violations
the document is legal therefore the translation required should be legal
Albkower
United Kingdom
انتهاكات فاضحة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, I believe this would do fine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5انتهاكات فاضحة
Abdallah Ali
4 +3نتجت غالبا من مخالفات جسيمة
Mohsin Alabdali
4 +2غالباً ما نتجت عن مخالفات صارخةMoodi
4و كثيرا ما نتجت عن انتهاكات فاضحةimagination
4وكثيرا ما نتج عن الانتهاكات الصارخة
Ghada Samir


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
انتهاكات فاضحة


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks, I believe this would do fine.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
4 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Fahd Chafik
9 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ali Al awadi: أوافق على انتهاكات سافرة أو صارخة.... حمدالله على السلامة يا عبدالله
1 hr
  -> سلّمك الله يا أخي علي وشكرا على الإضافة

agree  Aymene Zermane
13 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Nadia Ayoub: سافرة أفضلها :)
17 hrs
  -> تكرم عينك :)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نتجت غالبا من مخالفات جسيمة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nouhair ghoniem: in penal code it would be translatedas ( إنتهاك ) / but when it's tax law for example it would be ( مخالفة
1 hr
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Alaa AHMED: I can take مخالفات واضحة/صارخة
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Aymene Zermane
13 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
غالباً ما نتجت عن مخالفات صارخة


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
4 hrs

agree  Aymene Zermane
10 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وكثيرا ما نتج عن الانتهاكات الصارخة


Explanation:
*

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
و كثيرا ما نتجت عن انتهاكات فاضحة


Explanation:
here it is انتهاكات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days15 hrs (2008-11-11 11:12:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

انتهاكات و ليست مخالفات

imagination
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic