KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

Standard Release Form

Arabic translation: نموذج عام للتنازل عن الحقوق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Standard Release Form
Arabic translation:نموذج عام للتنازل عن الحقوق
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

17:13 Nov 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Standard Release Form
STANDARD RELEASE FORM


Project Title: ___________________________________

Production Date(s):_______________________________

Participant: _________________________________________________________________
(Please print full name)

By signing this form, I give consent to the Corporation and ________________________ to record, use and reproduce my name, likeness, voice, and statements made by me on video-tape, film or otherwise for use in the above production, or parts thereof. I agree that the production may be edited as desired and used in whole or in part for any and all broadcasting audio-visual, and/or exhibition purposes in any manner or media, in perpetuity, throughout the world. I understand that I have no rights to the production or any benefits there from.
Dina Ali
Egypt
نموذج عام للتنازل عن الحقوق
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-11-21 17:39:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Dina, I tried googling it but there are no such forms on the net.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3نموذج عام للتنازل عن الحقوق
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1استمارة براءة الذمة القياسية أو العادية
Hani Hassaan
5 +1نموذج اعتاق (اطلاق / تحرير / اعفاء من التزام / تخل عن حق) عامzax
3نموذج مخالصة معياري
Mohsin Alabdali


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard release form
استمارة براءة الذمة القياسية أو العادية


Explanation:
استمارة براءة الذمة القياسية أو العادية

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amjad Yamien
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much Amjad

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
standard release form
نموذج عام للتنازل عن الحقوق


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-11-21 17:39:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Dina, I tried googling it but there are no such forms on the net.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much for your kind help as always. Could you please guide me as to where I can find a sample of such form in Arabic???


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 min
  -> Many thanks Noha :)

agree  Aymene Zermane
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Aymene :)

agree  imagination
2 days17 hrs
  -> Many thanks Imagination :)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standard release form
نموذج مخالصة معياري


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard release form
نموذج اعتاق (اطلاق / تحرير / اعفاء من التزام / تخل عن حق) عام


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Sayed
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Amira