KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

Reproduce

Arabic translation: إعادة استخدام/إعادة استغلال


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reproduce
Arabic translation:إعادة استخدام/إعادة استغلال
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

17:15 Nov 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Reproduce
STANDARD RELEASE FORM


Project Title: ___________________________________

Production Date(s):_______________________________

Participant: _________________________________________________________________
(Please print full name)

By signing this form, I give consent to the Corporation and ________________________ to record, use and reproduce my name, likeness, voice, and statements made by me on video-tape, film or otherwise for use in the above production, or parts thereof. I agree that the production may be edited as desired and used in whole or in part for any and all broadcasting audio-visual, and/or exhibition purposes in any manner or media, in perpetuity, throughout the world. I understand that I have no rights to the production or any benefits there from.
Dina Ali
Egypt
إعادة استخدام/إعادة استغلال
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6إعادة استخدام/إعادة استغلال
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 +1إعادة نشر
Nadia Ayoub
4 +2إعادة إنتاج/ إعادة استخدام/ نسخ
Bayan Taleb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
reproduce
إعادة استخدام/إعادة استغلال


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  Ghada Samir
51 mins

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
19 hrs

agree  zax
1 day11 hrs

agree  Amira Sayed
1 day16 hrs

agree  imagination
2 days17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reproduce
إعادة إنتاج/ إعادة استخدام/ نسخ


Explanation:
حسب السياق

Bayan Taleb
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
35 mins

agree  Ghada Samir
52 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reproduce
إعادة نشر


Explanation:
also.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amjad Yamien: .
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Amjad :)