International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

Reproduce my Likeness

Arabic translation: إعادة استغلال صورتي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reproduce my Likeness
Arabic translation:إعادة استغلال صورتي
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

17:22 Nov 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Reproduce my Likeness
STANDARD RELEASE FORM


Project Title: ___________________________________

Production Date(s):_______________________________

Participant: _________________________________________________________________
(Please print full name)

By signing this form, I give consent to the Corporation and ________________________ to record, use and reproduce my name, likeness, voice, and statements made by me on video-tape, film or otherwise for use in the above production, or parts thereof. I agree that the production may be edited as desired and used in whole or in part for any and all broadcasting audio-visual, and/or exhibition purposes in any manner or media, in perpetuity, throughout the world. I understand that I have no rights to the production or any benefits there from.
Dina Ali
Egypt
إعادة استغلال صورتي
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3إعادة استغلال صورتي
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5اعادة استغلال هويّتىAmira Sayed
4 +1استخدام صورتي من جديدwalaa03


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reproduce my likeness
إعادة استغلال صورتي


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw: without إعادة
2 hrs

agree  hanysalah
19 hrs

agree  imagination
4 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reproduce my likeness
استخدام صورتي من جديد


Explanation:
nn

walaa03
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw: without من جديد
1 hr

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reproduce my likeness
اعادة استغلال هويّتى


Explanation:
*

Amira Sayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic