KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

foster care

Arabic translation: رعاية الربيب|الرعاية الأسرية البديلة|التبني |التبني المؤقت| الكفالة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foster care
Arabic translation:رعاية الربيب|الرعاية الأسرية البديلة|التبني |التبني المؤقت| الكفالة
Entered by: Ghada Samir

01:00 Aug 6, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: foster care
This is term is required for WA state social services certification exam
Ghassan Al Mamar
United States
رعاية الربيب|الرعاية الأسرية البديلة|التبني |التبني المؤقت| الكفالة
Explanation:
ACS Translated Documents: Spanish - [ Translate this page ]
اجتماع فريق الرعاية الأسرية البدبلة. Foster Care Family Team Conferencing هذا المنشور يبلغ آباء الأطفال الذين تم وضعهم في الرعاية الأسرية البدبلة عن أهداف ...
www.nyc.gov/html/acs/html/translation/documents_in_arabic.s... - Cached

[PDF] Arabic - Foster Care Brochure - Pub4801 - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
وﻳﻮﻓﺮ ﺑﺮﻧﺎﻣﺞ رﻋﺎﻳﺔ اﻟﺮﺑﻴﺐ أو اﻟﺘﺒﻨﻲ اﳌﺆﻗﺖ ”ﻓﻮﺳﺘﺮ. ﻛﻴﺮ“ ﺳﻜﻨﺎً ﻣﺆﻗﺘﺎً ﻟﻸﻃﻔﺎل اﻟﺬﻳﻦ ﻳﻌﺠﺰ واﻟﺪاﻫﻢ. ﻋﻦ ﺗﻮﻓﻴﺮ اﻟﺮﻋﺎﻳﺔ ﻟﻬﻢ. وﻣﻦ ﺧﻼل اﻟﺘﺒﻨﻲ ...
www.ocfs.state.ny.us/main/publications/Pub4801_AR.pdf - Similar

care - قاموس WordReference.com إنجليزي - عربي - [ Translate this page ]
foster care, n, (short-term adoption), تبني مؤقت. Most children who grow up in foster care are shuffled from one family to the next. ...
www.wordreference.com/enar/care - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-08-06 07:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

here is this definition from wordreference:
" n (short-term adoption) تبني مؤقت
Most children who grow up in foster care are shuffled from one family to the next."
Selected response from:

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الرعاية بالتبنى
Iman Haggag
5رعاية الربيب|الرعاية الأسرية البديلة|التبني |التبني المؤقت| الكفالة
Ghada Samir
5رعاية تربوية
Amal Al-Arfaj


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رعاية تربوية


Explanation:
http://www.emro.who.int/UMD/Search Engine/Forms/MeaningResul...


foster care

–noun
the raising or supervision of foster children, as orphans or delinquents, in an institution, group home, or private home, usually arranged through a government or social-service agency that provides remuneration for expenses.


Amal Al-Arfaj
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رعاية الربيب|الرعاية الأسرية البديلة|التبني |التبني المؤقت| الكفالة


Explanation:
ACS Translated Documents: Spanish - [ Translate this page ]
اجتماع فريق الرعاية الأسرية البدبلة. Foster Care Family Team Conferencing هذا المنشور يبلغ آباء الأطفال الذين تم وضعهم في الرعاية الأسرية البدبلة عن أهداف ...
www.nyc.gov/html/acs/html/translation/documents_in_arabic.s... - Cached

[PDF] Arabic - Foster Care Brochure - Pub4801 - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
وﻳﻮﻓﺮ ﺑﺮﻧﺎﻣﺞ رﻋﺎﻳﺔ اﻟﺮﺑﻴﺐ أو اﻟﺘﺒﻨﻲ اﳌﺆﻗﺖ ”ﻓﻮﺳﺘﺮ. ﻛﻴﺮ“ ﺳﻜﻨﺎً ﻣﺆﻗﺘﺎً ﻟﻸﻃﻔﺎل اﻟﺬﻳﻦ ﻳﻌﺠﺰ واﻟﺪاﻫﻢ. ﻋﻦ ﺗﻮﻓﻴﺮ اﻟﺮﻋﺎﻳﺔ ﻟﻬﻢ. وﻣﻦ ﺧﻼل اﻟﺘﺒﻨﻲ ...
www.ocfs.state.ny.us/main/publications/Pub4801_AR.pdf - Similar

care - قاموس WordReference.com إنجليزي - عربي - [ Translate this page ]
foster care, n, (short-term adoption), تبني مؤقت. Most children who grow up in foster care are shuffled from one family to the next. ...
www.wordreference.com/enar/care - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-08-06 07:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

here is this definition from wordreference:
" n (short-term adoption) تبني مؤقت
Most children who grow up in foster care are shuffled from one family to the next."

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الرعاية بالتبنى


Explanation:
Please review the web references below


    Reference: http://www.kidsguardian.nsw.gov.au/example-folder-5/Caring%2...
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Foster_care
Iman Haggag
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4