KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

back to back

Arabic translation: العقود المكملة لبعضها البعض / أجزءا متصلة من عقد واحد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back to back
Arabic translation:العقود المكملة لبعضها البعض / أجزءا متصلة من عقد واحد
Entered by: Ihab Abdelhafiz

07:38 Aug 17, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: back to back
There is no dispute that the Sub-Contract is structured on the principle "back to back"
Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
العقود المكملة لبعضها البعض / أجزءا متصلة من عقد واحد
Explanation:
مبدأ العقود المكملة لبعضها البعض / العقود التي تعتبر أجزاء متصلة من عقد واحد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2010-08-17 14:49:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hkis.org.hk/hkis/general/st/200901/2009st018_pra....

المقصود بالمصطلح هو سريان شروط العقد الرئيسي على العقد الملحق أو الفرعي والعكس صحيح، بحيث يعتبر العقدين جزء متصل من عقد واحد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2010-08-17 16:21:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean أجزاء متصلة من عقد واحد
Sorry for the typo:))
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Heba!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1العقود المكملة لبعضها البعض / أجزءا متصلة من عقد واحد
Heba Abed
4 +1مؤيد (معضد) بمثله
hassan zekry
5متتاليه ,متتابعه,متلاحقه ,متصله .....مع تطابق الشروطHisham kays
4كفالة (ضمان) متبادل
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مؤيد (معضد) بمثله


Explanation:
يصف هذا التعبير المعاملات التجارية التي تكون فيها كافة المديونات والالتزامات معكوسة وبالتبادل في معاملة تجارية ثانية

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
13 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Mohamed

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كفالة (ضمان) متبادل


Explanation:
كفالة (ضمان) متبادل

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
العقود المكملة لبعضها البعض / أجزءا متصلة من عقد واحد


Explanation:
مبدأ العقود المكملة لبعضها البعض / العقود التي تعتبر أجزاء متصلة من عقد واحد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2010-08-17 14:49:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hkis.org.hk/hkis/general/st/200901/2009st018_pra....

المقصود بالمصطلح هو سريان شروط العقد الرئيسي على العقد الملحق أو الفرعي والعكس صحيح، بحيث يعتبر العقدين جزء متصل من عقد واحد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2010-08-17 16:21:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean أجزاء متصلة من عقد واحد
Sorry for the typo:))

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thank you Heba!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
1 hr
  -> Many thanks TargamaT

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
متتاليه ,متتابعه,متلاحقه ,متصله .....مع تطابق الشروط


Explanation:
another word for this could be " Revolving" as in bank "letters of credit" or purchase orders that are the same.

Hisham kays