KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

my relief applications

Arabic translation: طلبات الإغاثة الخاصة بي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:my relief applications
Arabic translation:طلبات الإغاثة الخاصة بي
Entered by: Haytham Boles

08:01 Sep 1, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sworn statement
English term or phrase: my relief applications
I understand that there may be a conflict of interest in having the same attorney represent me, my wife and child in our respective claims. I understand that there is a question of whether the attorney can fully assert my claims in light of my admission that I have physically and emotionally abused my wife and coerced her to file with the IJ a frivolous asylum application, when the same attorney represents my wife in her case. Will the problems that my wife and I have had affect the lawyer’s ability to adequately represent our son in his case? I have thought about these issues. I have concluded that, despite the difficulties in the cases, Mr. ........... will effectively present my withholding/CAT claims to the IJ.

I hereby waive the possible conflict of interest in these matters. It is my informed decision and wish, then, to proceed with Mr. ...................'s continued representation of my relief applications before the IJ.

Please provide me with any explanation.

Thank you.
Haytham Boles
United States
طلبات الإغاثة الخاصة بي
Explanation:
طلبات الإغاثة الخاصة بي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2011-09-01 08:18:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.justice.gov/eoir/press/09/AsylumWithholdingCATPro...
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful. I'd like also to thank Mohsin and Hany for their help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1طلبات الإغاثة الخاصة بي
Heba Abed
4طلباتي للمعونة
Mohsin Alabdali
4طلبات الإعانة الاجتماعية
hanysalah


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
طلبات الإغاثة الخاصة بي


Explanation:
طلبات الإغاثة الخاصة بي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2011-09-01 08:18:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.justice.gov/eoir/press/09/AsylumWithholdingCATPro...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful. I'd like also to thank Mohsin and Hany for their help!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks Heba for the help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: right
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Ahmed!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طلبات الإعانة الاجتماعية


Explanation:
من برنامج الإعانات الاجتماعية

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طلباتي للمعونة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104