KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

gender role integration

Arabic translation: دمج دور الجنسين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gender role integration
Arabic translation:دمج دور الجنسين
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

16:43 Sep 6, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Police studies
English term or phrase: gender role integration
Their perceptions of gender role integration of police work
Noona1978
دمج دور الجنسين
Explanation:
http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-09-06 16:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://whqlibdoc.who.int/hq/2006/PBPA_04-05_ara.pdf
[PDF] ﻴﺔ ﺒﺮﻣـــــــــــﺠ اﻟ ﻤﻴﺰاﻧﻴــــــــﺔ اﻟ ﺍﻷﺩﺍﺀ ﻡ ﺘﻘﻴﻴـ
whqlibdoc.who.int/hq/2006/PBPA_04-05_ara.pdfSimilar
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
ﻤﺴﺅﻭﻟﻴﺔ ﺩﻤﺞ ﺩﻭﺭ ﺍﻟﺠﻨﺴﻴﻥ ﻟﻜﺒﺎﺭ ﺍﻟﻤﺩﻴﺭﻴﻥ ﻓﻲ ﻭﺤﺩﺍﺕ ﻤﻨﻅﻤﺔ ﺍﻟﺼﺤﺔ ﺍﻟﻌﺎﻟﻤﻴﺔ ﻭﻋﻠﻰ ﻜـل. ﺍﻟﻤﺴﺘﻭﻴﺎﺕ ﺴﻴﺸﻜل ﻤﻔﺘﺎﺡ ﺍﻟﻨﺠﺎﺡ ﻓﻲ ﻫﺫﺍ ﺍﻟﻤﻀﻤﺎﺭ . ﻟﺫﻟﻙ، ﺴﻴﻜﻭﻥ ﺍﻟﻬﺩﻑ ﺨ ...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5دمج دور الجنسين
Nadia Ayoub
4 +3التكامل في أداء الأدوار بين الجنسين
Morano El-Kholy
3 +1دور الاندماج بين الجنسينSaid Abouharia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
دمج دور الجنسين


Explanation:
http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-09-06 16:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://whqlibdoc.who.int/hq/2006/PBPA_04-05_ara.pdf
[PDF] ﻴﺔ ﺒﺮﻣـــــــــــﺠ اﻟ ﻤﻴﺰاﻧﻴــــــــﺔ اﻟ ﺍﻷﺩﺍﺀ ﻡ ﺘﻘﻴﻴـ
whqlibdoc.who.int/hq/2006/PBPA_04-05_ara.pdfSimilar
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
ﻤﺴﺅﻭﻟﻴﺔ ﺩﻤﺞ ﺩﻭﺭ ﺍﻟﺠﻨﺴﻴﻥ ﻟﻜﺒﺎﺭ ﺍﻟﻤﺩﻴﺭﻴﻥ ﻓﻲ ﻭﺤﺩﺍﺕ ﻤﻨﻅﻤﺔ ﺍﻟﺼﺤﺔ ﺍﻟﻌﺎﻟﻤﻴﺔ ﻭﻋﻠﻰ ﻜـل. ﺍﻟﻤﺴﺘﻭﻴﺎﺕ ﺴﻴﺸﻜل ﻤﻔﺘﺎﺡ ﺍﻟﻨﺠﺎﺡ ﻓﻲ ﻫﺫﺍ ﺍﻟﻤﻀﻤﺎﺭ . ﻟﺫﻟﻙ، ﺴﻴﻜﻭﻥ ﺍﻟﻬﺩﻑ ﺨ ...


Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Yes
12 mins
  -> Many thanks Murad :)

agree  majdisharabati
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Majid :)

agree  shfranke: Tamaam wa nuS... bravo 3laik. That original expression is one convoluted string [yaa salaam...]
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Stephen :)

agree  Hasna Chakir
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Hasna :)

agree  Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmed :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دور الاندماج بين الجنسين


Explanation:
A suggestion

Said Abouharia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Yes
7 mins
  -> Thanks Mr. Murad :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التكامل في أداء الأدوار بين الجنسين


Explanation:
التكامل في أداء الأدوار بين الجنسين


Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Mohsin.

agree  hassan zekry
13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, hassan.

agree  Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Ahmed.