KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

Top secret clearance

Arabic translation: تصريح امني عالي السريه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Top secret clearance
Arabic translation:تصريح امني عالي السريه

18:51 Sep 9, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-12 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Top secret clearance
Does anybody know how to say in Arabic My. Doe "was granted Top Secret Clearance"
Felice B.
تصريح امني عالي السريه
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2011-09-09 19:01:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تصريح امني عالي السرية***
Selected response from:

Said Abouharia
United States
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تصريح امني عالي السريهSaid Abouharia
4 +2تصريح سري للغايةMoodi
5تصريح رسمي عالي السرية
Nader Hassan
4تصريح أو إذن بالغ السرية
Haytham Boles
3تصريح بأن هذا الشيء (سواء مستند أو غيره) سري للغاية
Moataz Shehata


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
top secret clearance
تصريح امني عالي السريه


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2011-09-09 19:01:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تصريح امني عالي السرية***

Said Abouharia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكراً
Notes to answerer
Asker: agree, thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Samar Higazi
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
top secret clearance
تصريح رسمي عالي السرية


Explanation:
تصريح رسمي عالي السرية

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
top secret clearance
تصريح سري للغاية


Explanation:
..

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noor el Eman
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Ziad Alghamdi
13 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
top secret clearance
تصريح أو إذن بالغ السرية


Explanation:
تصريح أو إذن بالغ السرية
او
تصريح أو إذن سري جدًا

Haytham Boles
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 15

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
top secret clearance
تصريح بأن هذا الشيء (سواء مستند أو غيره) سري للغاية


Explanation:
مع احترامي لجميع الإجابات، أعتقد أن مصطلح (سري للغاية) في هذه الجملة لا يصف كلمة (تصريح أو إذن) وإنما يصف تصنيف الشيء على أنه سري للغاية

Moataz Shehata
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Moodi: أنا أجبت بأنه تصريح سري للغاية ، وفي هذا الموضع الجملة خبرية ، وللمبتدأ والخبر الصدارة على ماسواهما
3 hrs