KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

the case will go into dispositions

Arabic translation: القضية في طريقها إلى الحسم


10:20 Feb 16, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: the case will go into dispositions
كيف نترجم كلمة
dispositions
في السياق التالي:
the case will go into dispositions
Shatha Saleh
Arabic translation:القضية في طريقها إلى الحسم
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-02-16 10:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أحياناً تسويات
القضية في طريقها إلى التسوية
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الدعوى محل التصرف
Hany Adel
4ستصدر إجراءات/تصرفات نافذة في الدعوى
Heba Abed
4ستتخد قرارات في القضية
TargamaT
4القضية في طريقها إلى الحسمMoodi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القضية في طريقها إلى الحسم


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-02-16 10:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أحياناً تسويات
القضية في طريقها إلى التسوية

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 187

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ستتخد قرارات في القضية


Explanation:
ستتخد قرارات في القضية

http://www.trackitt.com/uk-discussion-forums/i485-eb/4396839...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2012-02-16 10:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وأيضًا


ستصدر أحكام في القضية

بحسب القضية إن كانت جنائية أم تجارية


TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 676

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ستصدر إجراءات/تصرفات نافذة في الدعوى


Explanation:
ستصدر إجراءات نافذة في الدعوى
ستصدر تصرفات نافذة في الدعوى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 12:02:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disposition: the process of giving property or money to someone
http://www.macmillandictionary.com/thesaurus/american/dispos...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 12:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.macmillandictionary.com/thesaurus-category/americ...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 42

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الدعوى محل التصرف


Explanation:
الدعوى محل التصرف

وبالطبع كان من الافضل وضع السياق العام او معلومات اكثر عن محل الترجمه

Hany Adel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12