KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

printed

Arabic translation: مكتوب / مدون


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:printed
Arabic translation:مكتوب / مدون
Entered by: kifahl

08:46 Feb 23, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: printed
Witness' name (printed)
kifahl
Australia
مكتوب / مدون
Explanation:
ويقصد ان اسم الشاهد ودون في هذا المكان
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مكتوباً بالحروفMai Mowafy
5 +1مطبوع
Rania1974
4 +2مكتوب / مدون
hassan zekry
4 +2مطبوع
Mansour Awwad


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مكتوباً بالحروف


Explanation:
المعنى المراد أن الشاهد يكتب اسمه في هذه الخانة وليس المطلوب التوقيع مثلا

Mai Mowafy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
3 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Saleh Dardeer
34 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  rokotas: I would add: maktoub bel hourouf 'KOBAR' - printed meaning with 'capital'
1 hr
  -> Thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مكتوب / مدون


Explanation:
ويقصد ان اسم الشاهد ودون في هذا المكان

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 402

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
3 mins

agree  Haytham Abulela
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مطبوع


Explanation:
الاسم مطبوع بخلاف التوقيع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2012-02-23 09:09:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please visit:
http://www.upenn.edu/regulatoryaffairs/Documents/irbicd-8-9....

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shereenseyam: http://www.nd.gov/sos/notaryserv/pdf/ack2.pdf
11 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  moutarjim05
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مطبوع


Explanation:
Process for reproducing text and images

Rania1974
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shereenseyam
1 day17 hrs