KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

longstop date

Arabic translation: Handover Date (the Longstop Date)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:longstop date
Arabic translation:Handover Date (the Longstop Date)
Entered by: Muna Ibrahim

08:31 Feb 27, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Contract for Developing Health Facilities
English term or phrase: longstop date
The Operator will be responsible for carrying out all clinical and operational Commissioning and Mobilisation Services and doing all other things necessary in accordance with this Agreement to ensure that the Opening Date is achieved no later than twelve (12) months after the Handover Date (the Longstop Date)
Muna Ibrahim
United Arab Emirates
Handover Date (the Longstop Date)
Explanation:
تاريخ التسليم (النهائي)
Selected response from:

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Mansour
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1آخر موعد للتسليم
drmutaier
4 +1Handover Date (the Longstop Date)
Mansour Awwad
4 +1تاريخ التسليم النهائي
hassan zekry


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تاريخ التسليم النهائي


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 402
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Mr. Hassan.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shereenseyam
1 day53 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Handover Date (the Longstop Date)


Explanation:
تاريخ التسليم (النهائي)

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you Mansour

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shereenseyam
1 day52 mins
  -> Thanks.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
آخر موعد للتسليم


Explanation:
-

drmutaier
Australia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Mr. Saleem.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
55 mins