KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

supplant

Arabic translation: ليحل محل


13:44 Nov 12, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / release Letter
English term or phrase: supplant
please help translating the below phrase taking the context into account:


"You will not use the Information other than for the Purpose described above or to supplant other enquiries or procedures you might undertake for your Purpose;"
Nada Khwairah
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:ليحل محل
Explanation:
ليحل محل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-11-12 13:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أنت لن تستخدم المعلومات بخلاف الغرض المحدد أعلاه أو لتحل محل الاستفسارات أو الإجراءات التي قد تتخذها من أجل غرضك:"
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ليحل محل
Hani Hassaan
5يستبدل
Firas Allouzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ليحل محل


Explanation:
ليحل محل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-11-12 13:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أنت لن تستخدم المعلومات بخلاف الغرض المحدد أعلاه أو لتحل محل الاستفسارات أو الإجراءات التي قد تتخذها من أجل غرضك:"

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maha Ramadan
2 mins
  -> شكراً مها

agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
9 mins
  -> شكراً شيرين

agree  Dalia Nabil
19 hrs
  -> شكراً داليا

agree  trgomah
4 days
  -> thanks trgomah

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يستبدل


Explanation:
يستبدل بأخرى

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36