KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

Proceeds of Crime

Arabic translation: العائدات المتأتية من الجريمة / عائدات الجريمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proceeds of Crime
Arabic translation:العائدات المتأتية من الجريمة / عائدات الجريمة
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly

19:20 Aug 24, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Proceeds of Crime
Proceeds of Crime Act 2002

- from the UK, could you please provide a reference if possible



thnx for help
Mandy K
العائدات المتأتية من الجريمة / عائدات الجريمة
Explanation:
اا


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2014-08-24 19:29:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذه ترجمة الأمم المتحدة

http://unterm.un.org/DGAACS/unterm.nsf/0/$searchForm?SearchView&Seq=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2014-08-24 19:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المذكور في السؤال
عائدات الجريمة فقط

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2014-08-24 19:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

what is posted the question tab is "proceeds of crime" only and not the proceeds of crime act

http://unterm.un.org/DGAACS/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2العائدات المتأتية من الجريمة / عائدات الجريمةAhmed Ghaly
5 +1قانون عائدات الجريمة
Simone Manhary


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proceeds of crime
قانون عائدات الجريمة


Explanation:
Proceeds of Crime Act
اسم القانون الذي يسمح لبرلمان المملكة المتحدة مصادرة عائدات الجرائم


    Reference: http://untermportal.un.org/search/Proceeds_of_Crime_Act
Simone Manhary
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ahmed Ghaly: أخي قد علمنا أنه القانون ولكن المذكور في السؤال ليس المصطلح بأكمله، بل عائدات الجريمة فقط.. بالتوفيق
1 min

agree  Moodi: كما في النص الأصلي: بموجب قانون عائدات الجريمة
27 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proceeds of crime
العائدات المتأتية من الجريمة / عائدات الجريمة


Explanation:
اا


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2014-08-24 19:29:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذه ترجمة الأمم المتحدة

http://unterm.un.org/DGAACS/unterm.nsf/0/$searchForm?SearchView&Seq=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2014-08-24 19:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المذكور في السؤال
عائدات الجريمة فقط

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2014-08-24 19:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

what is posted the question tab is "proceeds of crime" only and not the proceeds of crime act

http://unterm.un.org/DGAACS/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jawad Jamal
7 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Ivonne G
17 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it