KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

regulators

Arabic translation: جهاتنا التنظيمية


19:48 Aug 24, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: regulators
Under the Proceeds of Crime Act I am obliged by our regulators to request from you confirmation of your identity and your address. I appreciate that this may be inconvenient for you but I don't have a choice.


this is a letter from a lawyer to a client


thnx for help
Mandy K
Arabic translation:جهاتنا التنظيمية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3منظمين/ مراقبين
Muhammad Said
4 +2جهاتنا التنظيميةMoodi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
منظمين/ مراقبين


Explanation:
منظمين/ مراقبين

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ghaly
26 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jawad Jamal
11 hrs

agree  Ivonne G
17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جهاتنا التنظيمية


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
30 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Khaldun Alqaisi: من قبل المنظم .. أوافق
12 hrs
  -> Thanks