KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

be inconvenient

Arabic translation: غير ملائم/ غير مريح/ غير مناسب/ مزعج/ شاق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:be inconvenient
Arabic translation:غير ملائم/ غير مريح/ غير مناسب/ مزعج/ شاق
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly

19:49 Aug 24, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: be inconvenient
Under the Proceeds of Crime Act I am obliged by our regulators to request from you confirmation of your identity and your address. I appreciate that this may be inconvenient for you but I don't have a choice.


this is a letter from a lawyer to a client ,

I need a translation that speaks Arabic and flow with the sentence


thnx for help
Mandy K
غير ملائم/ غير مريح/ غير مناسب/ مزعج/ شاق
Explanation:
غير ملائم/ غير مريح/ غير مناسب/ مزعج/ شاق

كلها بدائل صحيحة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2014-08-24 20:03:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=inconve...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2014-08-25 06:48:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2غير ملائم/ غير مريح/ غير مناسب/ مزعج/ شاقAhmed Ghaly
4 +2غير مناسب / أمر مزعجMoodi
5لا يكون ملائمًا
Hala Magdy
4تفهمكم لطلبنا
Khaldun Alqaisi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
غير مناسب / أمر مزعج


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
27 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ivonne G
17 hrs
  -> thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تفهمكم لطلبنا


Explanation:
الترجمة ضمن السياق وبلغة سلسلة this is contextual translation taking into consideration easy flow of language.

Khaldun Alqaisi
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
غير ملائم/ غير مريح/ غير مناسب/ مزعج/ شاق


Explanation:
غير ملائم/ غير مريح/ غير مناسب/ مزعج/ شاق

كلها بدائل صحيحة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2014-08-24 20:03:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=inconve...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2014-08-25 06:48:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivonne G
17 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Jawad Jamal
17 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لا يكون ملائمًا


Explanation:
غير ملائم أو غير مناسب أو مزعج

Hala Magdy
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish