KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

money held

Arabic translation: الأموال قيد الحيازة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:money held
Arabic translation: الأموال قيد الحيازة
Entered by: Muhammad Said

17:26 Aug 25, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: money held
Payment of Interest on money held in Client Account:The account rules provide that we must account to the clients for interest
earned on client monies when it is fair and reasonable to do so in all the circumstances.

- a letter from lawyer to client
thnx for help
Mandy K
الأموال قيد الحيازة
Explanation:
الأموال قيد الحيازة
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الأموال قيد الحيازة
Muhammad Said
5الأموال المحتفظ بهاAhmed Ghaly


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الأموال قيد الحيازة


Explanation:
الأموال قيد الحيازة

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Mr. Usama.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأموال المحتفظ بها


Explanation:
الأموال المحتفظ بها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-08-25 17:32:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دفع الفائدة على الأموال المحتفظ بها في حساب العميل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2014-08-25 17:35:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المعاني المالية لكلمة
held
في قاموس المعاني

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=held&ca...

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 626