KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

working basis

Arabic translation: أساس العمل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working basis
Arabic translation:أساس العمل
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly

19:49 Aug 25, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: working basis
I would like you to sign this letter, so that we can be sure of the basis on which we are working together.


could you kindly suggest a translation for this sentence: "so that we can be sure of the basis on which we are working together."


thnx for help
Mandy K
أساس العمل
Explanation:
أساس العمل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2014-08-25 19:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لكي يتسنى لنا (أو يكون بمقدورنا) التأكد من الأساس الذي سنعمل معًا (سويًا) وفقًا له.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أساس العملAhmed Ghaly
5أساس العمل
Hala Magdy
4أرضية العملmadleen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أساس العمل


Explanation:
أساس العمل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2014-08-25 19:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لكي يتسنى لنا (أو يكون بمقدورنا) التأكد من الأساس الذي سنعمل معًا (سويًا) وفقًا له.

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Said
4 mins
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  TargamaT
13 mins
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أساس العمل


Explanation:
الأساس الذي يقوم عليه العمل

Hala Magdy
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أرضية العمل


Explanation:
لكي نؤكد أرضية عملنا المشترك

madleen
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8