CHP

Arabic translation: دورية طريق كاليفورنيا السريع

English term or phrase:CHP
Arabic translation:دورية طريق كاليفورنيا السريع

21:11 Dec 3, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-06 21:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / manual
English term or phrase: CHP
Criminal background check (fingerprinting) with both our School District and CHP.
Omnia Rasmy Mohamed
Egypt
دورية طريق كاليفورنيا السريع
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-03 21:15:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

California highway patrol
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thank You
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1دورية طريق كاليفورنيا السريع
Oz Hamdoun
5دورية الطرق السريعة في كاليفورنيا
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Wasseem Sonbol
5دوريات الطرق السريعة في كاليفورنيا
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chp
دوريات الطرق السريعة في كاليفورنيا


Explanation:
دوريات الطرق السريعة في كاليفورنيا

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chp
دورية طريق كاليفورنيا السريع


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-03 21:15:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

California highway patrol

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Thank You

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul
43 mins
  -> شكرا سامر **

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دورية الطرق السريعة في كاليفورنيا


Explanation:
Explanation

Wasseem Sonbol
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic