we place on record that

Arabic translation: نُثبّت

English term or phrase:we place on record that
Arabic translation:نُثبّت
Entered by: prozali

09:59 Dec 19, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: we place on record that
i need different translation for this phrase . It is in a legal context .
Sara
نُثبّت
Explanation:
تثبيث قانوني لفعل أو قول
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اكتب في هذا السجل
Adel Kamal
5ندوّن في هذا السجلّ أنّ
Rashid Hamran
4نُثبّت
prozali
3نسجل/ نودع/ نرفع
mona elshazly


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نسجل/ نودع/ نرفع


Explanation:
نسجل/ نودع/ نرفع


    Reference: http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/place+on+recor...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 54

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نُثبّت


Explanation:
تثبيث قانوني لفعل أو قول

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 63

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اكتب في هذا السجل


Explanation:
وردت في خطابات المحاكم وكثير من الخطابات القانونية.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2016-12-19 10:48:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

آسف, نكتب في هذا السجل

Adel Kamal
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul: ندون في هذا السجل
4 hrs

agree  Amro Alhowbani
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ندوّن في هذا السجلّ أنّ


Explanation:
-

Rashid Hamran
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4