KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

ACTING IN SUCH CAPACITY

Arabic translation: تعمل - تتصرف بهذه الصفة / بموجب هذه الصلاحية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ACTING IN SUCH CAPACITY
Arabic translation:تعمل - تتصرف بهذه الصفة / بموجب هذه الصلاحية
Entered by: marwaanwar78

23:51 Dec 30, 2016
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / LICENSE AGREEMENT
English term or phrase: ACTING IN SUCH CAPACITY
(a) This Agreement, and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with it or its subject matter or formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims), shall be governed by, and construed in accordance with, the laws of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, including any rules and regulations issued from time to time by the Economic Cities Authority or EEC acting in such capacity (the Applicable Laws).
marwaanwar78
Egypt
تعمل - تتصرف بهذه الصفة / بموجب هذه الصلاحية
Explanation:
capacity
Selected response from:

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تعمل - تتصرف بهذه الصفة / بموجب هذه الصلاحية
Saad Ghetass
4متصرفة بتلك الصفة / الصلاحية
prozali


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acting in such capacity
تعمل - تتصرف بهذه الصفة / بموجب هذه الصلاحية


Explanation:
capacity

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelwahab Mansour
20 mins
  -> Many thanks Mr. Abdelwahab

agree  marwaanwar: موافق
1 hr
  -> Many thanks! Marwa

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acting in such capacity
متصرفة بتلك الصفة / الصلاحية


Explanation:



prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 63