anniversary

Arabic translation: الذكرى

English term or phrase:anniversary
Arabic translation:الذكرى
Entered by: marwaanwar78

23:52 Dec 31, 2016
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / development lease agreeme
English term or phrase: anniversary
On the fifth (5th) anniversary of the Commencement Date (the Review Date) and (after the first Review Date) at each fifth (5th) anniversary of the previous Review Date and the day before Term End (whether Tenn End occurs by lapse of time or otherwise), the Base Rent will be subject to increase to one hundred and fifteen per cent (115%) of the Base Rent payable immediately before the Review Date.
marwaanwar78
Egypt
الذكرى
Explanation:

Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3الذكرى السنوية
hassan zekry
5 +1الذكرى
prozali


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الذكرى


Explanation:



prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zico55
6 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الذكرى السنوية


Explanation:
anne = year

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 438

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelwahab Mansour
12 hrs

agree  Amro Alhowbani
1 day 6 hrs

agree  marwaanwar: Agree
4 days