Senior Manager Compliance Operation and Back Office

Arabic translation: مدير أول امتثال العمليات ومكتب الدعم

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Senior Manager Compliance Operation and Back Office
role: senior Manager Compliance Operation and Back Office
Duties and responsibilities: Supporting the senior manager in managing Operations and Back Office Compliance function, including implementation of regulations, conducting compliance reviews and awareness sessions, and ensuring compliance culture is embedded in Operation and Back Office.

According to the customer glossary, Compliance refers to الالتزام
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:مدير أول امتثال العمليات ومكتب الدعم
Explanation:
مدير أول امتثال العمليات ومكتب الدعم
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile



Summary of answers provided
5مدير أول امتثال العمليات ومكتب الدعم
Marwa Shehata
5رئيس قسم إنفاذ الالتزام ومكتب الدعم
Muhammed Ahmed
4مدير مسؤول عن تفعيل لانضباط (الالتزام أو الامتثال) ومكتب الدعم
hassan zekry


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior manager compliance operation and back office
مدير مسؤول عن تفعيل لانضباط (الالتزام أو الامتثال) ومكتب الدعم


Explanation:
مكتب الدعم (مثل مكاتب تكنولوجيا المعلومات التى تحافظ على استمرارية عمل التليفونات وأجهزة الحاسب؛ المحاسبة، والموارد البشرية)

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 438

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
senior manager compliance operation and back office
رئيس قسم إنفاذ الالتزام ومكتب الدعم


Explanation:
.

Muhammed Ahmed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
senior manager compliance operation and back office
مدير أول امتثال العمليات ومكتب الدعم


Explanation:
مدير أول امتثال العمليات ومكتب الدعم

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile