conduct reviews

Arabic translation: إجراء مراجعات

English term or phrase:conduct reviews
Arabic translation:إجراء مراجعات
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

20:10 Feb 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: conduct reviews
Conduct reviews on units within Compliance to assess the unit effectiveness in regard to providing Line Of Businesses with compliance support and approvals in addition to ensure adherence to the unit procedure and plan.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
إجراء مراجعات
Explanation:
إجراء مراجعات على الوحدات ......
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تنفيذ أو إجراء المراجعات
Mohamed Hosni
4 +1إجراء مراجعات
Moodi
5القيام بمراجعة وتفقّد
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4 +1إجراء / تنفيذ / مباشرة مراجعات / أو القيام بمراجعات
hassan zekry
5استعراض/ القيام باستعراض
Ahmed Shalabi
4تولي المراجعات التي تجرى على الوحدات
Enshy Noah


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إجراء / تنفيذ / مباشرة مراجعات / أو القيام بمراجعات


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 438

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Shehata
1 day 10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استعراض/ القيام باستعراض


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
القيام بمراجعة وتفقّد


Explanation:
القيام بمراجعة وتفقّد

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إجراء مراجعات


Explanation:
إجراء مراجعات على الوحدات ......

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 195
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Shehata
19 hrs
  -> Thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تنفيذ أو إجراء المراجعات


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Shehata
17 hrs
  -> Many thanks

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تولي المراجعات التي تجرى على الوحدات


Explanation:
Conduct reviews on units within Compliance to assess the unit effectiveness
تولي المراجعات التي تجرى على الوحدات مع الالتزام بتقييم مدى فعالية الوحدة.

Enshy Noah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish