KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

“NULL” customer names in HUB

Arabic translation: عدم ذكر الأسماء في نظام

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:“NULL” customer names in HUB
Arabic translation:عدم ذكر الأسماء في نظام
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

21:02 Feb 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: “NULL” customer names in HUB
“NULL” customer names in HUB

This phrase is one of the main points discussed in a meetings
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
عدم ذكر الأسماء في الأعمال غير الرائجة
Explanation:
HUB Historically Underutilized Business

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-02-05 21:24:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عدم ذكر أسماء العملاء في الأعمال غير الرائجة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4قائمة أسماء العملاء الملغيين على الموقع الإلكتروني
Assem AlKhallouf
3عدم ذكر الأسماء في الأعمال غير الرائجة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
“null” customer names in hub
عدم ذكر الأسماء في الأعمال غير الرائجة


Explanation:
HUB Historically Underutilized Business

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-02-05 21:24:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عدم ذكر أسماء العملاء في الأعمال غير الرائجة

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 692

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
“null” customer names in hub
قائمة أسماء العملاء الملغيين على الموقع الإلكتروني


Explanation:
قائمة أسماء العملاء الملغيين على الموقع الإلكتروني

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2018-02-05 21:59:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm not sure yet. It depends on the context.

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8