KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

KYCC demis

Arabic translation: انتهاء العمل بنظام

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:KYCC demis
Arabic translation:انتهاء العمل بنظام
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

09:03 Feb 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: KYCC demis
KYCC demise within the Group

KYCC stands for know your customer customers
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
انتهاء العمل بنظام
Explanation:
In Cambridge dictionary:
demise = ​
the end of something that was previously considered to be powerful, such as a business, industry, or system:
Selected response from:

George Soliman
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4انتهاء العمل بنظام
George Soliman
3إنهيار أو إنتهاء
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kycc demis
إنهيار أو إنتهاء


Explanation:
انهيار أو انتهاء برنامج اعرف عميلك (عملاءك) في المجموعة

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kycc demis
انتهاء العمل بنظام


Explanation:
In Cambridge dictionary:
demise = ​
the end of something that was previously considered to be powerful, such as a business, industry, or system:

Example sentence(s):
  • The demise of the company was sudden and unexpected.

    Reference: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/demise
George Soliman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks