للصلاحيات المنوطة بنا

Arabic translation: vested in us or bestowed on us

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: للصلاحيات المنوطة بنا
وإعمالا منا للصلاحيات المنوطة بنا بموجب المادة (18) من المرسوم الأميري سالف الذكر أعلاه
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:vested in us or bestowed on us
Explanation:
authorities vested in us or bestowed on us
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1powers/ authorities entrusted to us
mona elshazly
5authorities/responsibility entrusted/granted to us
Ahmed Shalabi
5vested in us or bestowed on us
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vested in us or bestowed on us


Explanation:
authorities vested in us or bestowed on us

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
authorities/responsibility entrusted/granted to us


Explanation:
our mandate

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
powers/ authorities entrusted to us


Explanation:
powers/ authorities entrusted to us

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
30 mins