KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

تحل محلها أو تخلفها أو تنقل اليها

Arabic translation: replace or succeed it

12:12 Mar 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: تحل محلها أو تخلفها أو تنقل اليها
وتشمل العبارة أي شركة أو منشأة إعتبارية أخرى تحل محلها أو تخلفها أو تنقل اليها حقوقها والتزاماتها.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:replace or succeed it
Explanation:
this covers any company or legal entity which replaces or succeeds it or to which its rights and obligations are transferred
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3replaces or succeeds such " " , or transfers the rights and obligations thereof thereto
mona elshazly
3replace or succeed it
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
replace or succeed it


Explanation:
this covers any company or legal entity which replaces or succeeds it or to which its rights and obligations are transferred

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
replaces or succeeds such " " , or transfers the rights and obligations thereof thereto


Explanation:
The sentence shall include any company or legal entity that replaces or succeeds such " " , or transfers the rights and obligations thereof thereto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-03-06 13:10:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

replaces, succeeds such " " , or transfers the rights and obligations thereof thereto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-03-06 13:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

replaces, succeeds such " " , or transfers the rights and obligations thereof thereto

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 54