KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

particulars in Memorandum

Arabic translation: المعلومات/التفاصيل الواردة في المذكورة

10:29 Mar 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: particulars in Memorandum
This is to certify that xx and x have furnished the particulars in Memorandum declaring that their marriage has been solemnized on 20/05/2015 at HOTEL ARYAAS ABINAYA MAHAL MADURAI ROAD,
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:المعلومات/التفاصيل الواردة في المذكورة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قد قدما تفاصيل بالمذكرة
Rasha Mohamed
5البنود في اللائحة أو المذكّرة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4 +1المعلومات/التفاصيل الواردة في المذكورة
Sofyan barhomeh
3 +1التفاصيل اللازمة في المذكرة
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
4البيانات / التفاصيل
Mahmoud Mukarrab


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
particulars in memorandum
البنود في اللائحة أو المذكّرة


Explanation:
إستوفوا أو أتمّو البنود/الشروط في اللائحة/المذكّرة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
particulars in memorandum
التفاصيل اللازمة في المذكرة


Explanation:
قدما التفاصيل اللازمة في مذكرة إشهار زواجهما
اعتقد أن كلمة مذكرة تقوم مقام قسيمة الزواج

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: نعم التفاصيل... والله أعلم
57 mins
  -> Thanks.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
particulars in memorandum
المعلومات/التفاصيل الواردة في المذكورة


Explanation:
.

Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: التفاصيل... والله أعلم
56 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
particulars in memorandum
البيانات / التفاصيل


Explanation:
نشهد أن ---- قد قام بتزويد البيانات / التفاصيل الواردة في المذكرة .....

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
particulars in memorandum
قد قدما تفاصيل بالمذكرة


Explanation:
.....

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24