said motion being unopposed

Arabic translation: الحكم المذكور لايقبل المعارضة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Family Law
English term or phrase: said motion being unopposed
The Summary Sheriff the natural parents being unable to fully understand the English language, Appointed Mr. XXX to interpret for the natural parents and duly administered the oath to him; having heard from Mr XXX for the natural parents to vary the interim compulsory supervision order in relation to the measure about contact, said motion being unopposed and having heard parties' procurators, thereafter being satisfied that the nature of the circumstances of the child ..........

ولكم فائق الشكر والتقدر
Mojo 59
United Kingdom
Arabic translation:الحكم المذكور لايقبل المعارضة
Explanation:
الحكم المذكور لايقبل المعارضة
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Sarah.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الحكم المذكور لايقبل المعارضة
Sarah Hamed
4عدم تقييد الحركة
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عدم تقييد الحركة


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحكم المذكور لايقبل المعارضة


Explanation:
الحكم المذكور لايقبل المعارضة

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks Sarah.