strict understanding

Arabic translation: معلوم بوضوح - مفهوم تماما

English term or phrase: strict understanding
Arabic translation:معلوم بوضوح - مفهوم تماما
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

09:34 May 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: strict understanding
All such benefits are granted by the Company on the strict understanding that the said benefits or the values thereof do not constitute any part of your guaranteed remuneration and such benefits may be varied from time to time or withdrawn.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
معلوم بوضوح - مفهوم تماما
Explanation:
An understanding is an informal agreement about something.
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1معلوم بوضوح - مفهوم تماما
Loai Hamouda
4الفهم التام
hassan zekry


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الفهم التام


Explanation:
الفهم التام /المعرفة النافية للجهالة

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 454

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
معلوم بوضوح - مفهوم تماما


Explanation:
An understanding is an informal agreement about something.

Example sentence(s):
  • We had not set a date for marriage but there was an understanding between us.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
2 hrs