the court being fully advised in the premises

Arabic translation: والمحكمة لديها كامل الإطلاع على حيثيات القضية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the court being fully advised in the premises
Arabic translation:والمحكمة لديها كامل الإطلاع على حيثيات القضية
Entered by: Moodi

04:53 Jun 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / US legal system
English term or phrase: the court being fully advised in the premises
both parties having stipulated and the court being fully advised in the premises
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
والمحكمة لديها كامل الإطلاع على حيثيات القضية
Explanation:
والمحكمة مطلعة كامل الإطلاع على حيثيات القضية
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1والمحكمة لديها كامل الإطلاع على حيثيات القضية
Moodi
4أبلغت ب/ اطلعت المحكمة على كامل الأمر المطروح
Sarah Hamed


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أبلغت ب/ اطلعت المحكمة على كامل الأمر المطروح


Explanation:
https://supremecourt.nebraska.gov/sites/default/files/DC-6-7...

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
والمحكمة لديها كامل الإطلاع على حيثيات القضية


Explanation:
والمحكمة مطلعة كامل الإطلاع على حيثيات القضية

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search