set my hands

Arabic translation: أمهرتها

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: set my hands
In testimony whereof, I have hereunto set my
hand and affixed the Seal of the Department,
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:أمهرتها
Explanation:
وإشهادًا لما تقدم، فقد أمهرتها وبصمتها بختم الدائرة
Selected response from:

Ibraheem Ahmad
Palestine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وقعت عليها
Ayman Massoud
5شرعت
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5أمهرتها
Ibraheem Ahmad


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أمهرتها


Explanation:
وإشهادًا لما تقدم، فقد أمهرتها وبصمتها بختم الدائرة

Ibraheem Ahmad
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شرعت


Explanation:
شرعت وقمت بختمها بختم الدائرة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وقعت عليها


Explanation:
وقعت عليها
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/set-one...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8