court of equity jurisdiction

Arabic translation: محكمة تختص بالفصل في حقوق الملكية

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: court of equity jurisdiction
When a compromise or arrangement or a plan of reorganization of the corporation
is proposed between the corporation and its creditors or any class of them or between the
corporation and its shareholders or any class of them, a court of equity jurisdiction within the
state, on application of the corporation or of a creditor or shareholder thereof, or on application
of a receiver appointed for the corporation, m
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:محكمة تختص بالفصل في حقوق الملكية
Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/finance_general...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4محكمة تختص بالفصل في حقوق الملكية
Ayman Massoud
4اختصاص محكمة الإنصاف
Muhammad Hosny
3ولاية محكمة العدالة المطلقة
Rasha Mohamed
3محكمة عدالة ينعقد لها اختصاص داخل الولاية
Manar Magdy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ولاية محكمة العدالة المطلقة


Explanation:
اختصاص محكمة العدالة المطلقة

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اختصاص محكمة الإنصاف


Explanation:
اختصاص محكمة الإنصاف

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
محكمة عدالة ينعقد لها اختصاص داخل الولاية


Explanation:
.

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محكمة تختص بالفصل في حقوق الملكية


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/finance_general...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks