summoned in such manner

Arabic translation: لاستدعائهم بالطريقة التي تحددها المحكمة

English term or phrase:summoned in such manner
Arabic translation:لاستدعائهم بالطريقة التي تحددها المحكمة
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

23:08 Jun 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: summoned in such manner
on application of the corporation or of a creditor or shareholder thereof, or on application of a receiver appointed for the corporation, may order a meeting of the creditors or class of creditors or of the shareholders or class of shareholders to be affected by the proposed compromise or arrangement or reorganization, to be summoned in such manner as the court directs.
einass
Egypt
لاستدعائهم بالطريقة التي تحددها المحكمة
Explanation:
استدعائهم بالطريقة التي تحددها المحكمة
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2لاستدعائهم بالطريقة التي تحددها المحكمة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Rasha Mohamed
5ليتم استدعائهم بالطريقة التي تراها المحكمة مناسبة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Kamal Akeel
4يُدعى إليه بالطريقة التي تقررها المحكمة
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
لاستدعائهم بالطريقة التي تحددها المحكمة


Explanation:
استدعائهم بالطريقة التي تحددها المحكمة

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manar Magdy: agree
5 hrs

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
19 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يُدعى إليه بالطريقة التي تقررها المحكمة


Explanation:
هذه العبارة تعود على الاجتماع أي أنها "the meeting to be summoned" ومعناها أن يُدعى لعقد الاجتماع بالطريقة التي تقررها المحكمة

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ليتم استدعائهم بالطريقة التي تراها المحكمة مناسبة


Explanation:
Explanation

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12