agent having custody

Arabic translation: الموظف المكلف بـ/المسؤول عن إيداع/حفظ

English term or phrase:agent having custody
Arabic translation:الموظف المكلف بـ/المسؤول عن إيداع/حفظ
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:13 Jun 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: agent having custody
Delivery shall be to the corporation's registered office, its principal
place of business, or an officer or agent of the corporation having custody of the minutes of the proceedings of its shareholders.
einass
Egypt
الموظف المكلف بـ/المسؤول عن إيداع/حفظ
Explanation:
الموظف المكلف/المسؤول عن إيداع/حفظ
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الموظف المكلف بـ/المسؤول عن إيداع/حفظ
TargamaT team
2 +1وكيل الشركة المسؤول عن الحفظ
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وكيل الشركة المسؤول عن الحفظ


Explanation:
وكيل الشركة المسؤول عن الحفظ

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
48 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الموظف المكلف بـ/المسؤول عن إيداع/حفظ


Explanation:
الموظف المكلف/المسؤول عن إيداع/حفظ

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 753
Grading comment
Thanks