serving in another capacity

Arabic translation: في وظيفة أخرى

English term or phrase:serving in another capacity
Arabic translation:في وظيفة أخرى
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:51 Jun 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: serving in another capacity
r she is or was a director, or is or was serving at the
request of the corporation in another capacity, to the fullest extent permitted (in the absence of
rights granted under articles of incorporation, bylaws, or a contractual agreement) by the
Michigan Business Corporation Act
einass
Egypt
في وظيفة أخرى
Explanation:
أو تحت أي مسمى وظيفي آخر / بصفة أخرى
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بصفة أخرى/بمهمة أخرى
Rasha Mohamed
4في وظيفة أخرى
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في وظيفة أخرى


Explanation:
أو تحت أي مسمى وظيفي آخر / بصفة أخرى

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 454
Grading comment
Thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بصفة أخرى/بمهمة أخرى


Explanation:
https://glosbe.com/en/ar/serving in another capacity



Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36