signed-off IR

Arabic translation: الاستجابة للحوادث حسب ماهو متفق عليه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signed-off IR
Arabic translation:الاستجابة للحوادث حسب ماهو متفق عليه
Entered by: Muhammad Khalid

13:35 Jul 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: signed-off IR
Instruction to proceed with wall and ceiling finishes in accordance with signed-off IR & key plans
Muhammad Khalid
Egypt
الاستجابة للحوادث حسب ماهو متفق عليه
Explanation:
(IR) stands for incident response.
Selected response from:

Madawi Alajmi
Kuwait
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الاستجابة للحوادث حسب ماهو متفق عليه
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Madawi Alajmi
3خطط التصدي للحوادث المصدق عليها
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signed-off ir
خطط التصدي للحوادث المصدق عليها


Explanation:
خطط التصدي للحوادث المصدق عليها
خطط مجابهة الحوادث المصدق عليها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-07-17 13:44:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Incident response (IR) plans

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الاستجابة للحوادث حسب ماهو متفق عليه


Explanation:
(IR) stands for incident response.

Madawi Alajmi
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search