I make it knowing that

Arabic translation: وإنني مدرك أن / وأنا أعلم تمام اليقين أن /

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I make it knowing that
Arabic translation:وإنني مدرك أن / وأنا أعلم تمام اليقين أن /
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

09:53 Aug 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: I make it knowing that
This statement is true to the best of my knowledge and belief and I make it knowing that، if it is tendered in evidence، I shall be liable to prosecution if I have willfully stated in it، anything which I know to be false، or do not believe to be true.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
وإنني مدرك أن / وأنا أعلم تمام اليقين أن /
Explanation:
يبدو أنها إفادة شاهد، وإليك بعض النصوص:
إنني أدليت بهذه الإفادة بملء إرادتي وإنني مدرك أنها قد تستعمل في الإجراءات القانونية أمام المحكمة الخاصة بلبنان فيما يتعلق باعتداء الرابع عشر من شباط (فبراير) الذي أودى بحياة ___
سواءً استعملت إفادتي في تلك الإجراءات أو لم تستعمل، أدرك أنني قد أخضع للملاحقة من قبل المحكمة الخاصة بلبنان
بجرم التحقير أو الإدلاء بشهادة زور، وذلك إن أدليت في هذه الإفادة بأي أمر أعلم بأنه كاذب أو اعتبره غير حقيقي.
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وإنني مدرك أن / وأنا أعلم تمام اليقين أن /
Ayman Massoud
4وقد حررته مع كامل درايتي بأنه في حال
Ibrahim Soliman
3 +1وقد حررته وأنا أعلم أنه في حالة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i make it knowing that
وقد حررته وأنا أعلم أنه في حالة


Explanation:
وقد حررته وأنا أعلم أنه في حالة

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i make it knowing that
وقد حررته مع كامل درايتي بأنه في حال


Explanation:
وقد حررته مع كامل درايتي بأنه في حال

Ibrahim Soliman
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i make it knowing that
وإنني مدرك أن / وأنا أعلم تمام اليقين أن /


Explanation:
يبدو أنها إفادة شاهد، وإليك بعض النصوص:
إنني أدليت بهذه الإفادة بملء إرادتي وإنني مدرك أنها قد تستعمل في الإجراءات القانونية أمام المحكمة الخاصة بلبنان فيما يتعلق باعتداء الرابع عشر من شباط (فبراير) الذي أودى بحياة ___
سواءً استعملت إفادتي في تلك الإجراءات أو لم تستعمل، أدرك أنني قد أخضع للملاحقة من قبل المحكمة الخاصة بلبنان
بجرم التحقير أو الإدلاء بشهادة زور، وذلك إن أدليت في هذه الإفادة بأي أمر أعلم بأنه كاذب أو اعتبره غير حقيقي.

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search