Citius Certification

Arabic translation: شهادة (موثقة) من بوابة Citius

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Citius Certification
Arabic translation:شهادة (موثقة) من بوابة Citius
Entered by: TargamaT team

05:43 Aug 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general) / القضاء
English term or phrase: Citius Certification
Full Sentence:
Citius Certification: drawn up on 25-06-2018
الكلمة وردت في ملف قضية تابعة لمحكمة برتغالية
Ahmed Alkhair
Palestine
شهادة (موثقة) من بوابة Citius
Explanation:
بوابة سيتيوس، هي بوابة العدالة في البرتغال
https://www.citius.mj.pt/portal/default.aspx

في اليمين والأسفل تجد فقرة Registos e Certidões Online
هنا تحصل على الشهادات الموثقة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
I used this translation. Thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4شهادة (موثقة) من بوابة Citius
TargamaT team
2 +1شهادة مستعجلة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
citius certification
شهادة (موثقة) من بوابة Citius


Explanation:
بوابة سيتيوس، هي بوابة العدالة في البرتغال
https://www.citius.mj.pt/portal/default.aspx

في اليمين والأسفل تجد فقرة Registos e Certidões Online
هنا تحصل على الشهادات الموثقة

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 779
Grading comment
I used this translation. Thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
citius certification
شهادة مستعجلة


Explanation:
شهادة مستعجلة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-08-07 14:49:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/citius

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-08-07 14:50:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.latin-dictionary.net/definition/10186/cito-citius...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-08-07 14:51:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

citius
كلمة لاتينية

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. Can you provide a reference for this translation?

Asker: I really appreciate your efforts. Thanks a lot.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan EL BAHI: Citius = سريعة
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search